We view the facts in the light most favorable to upholding the jury's verdicts. State v. Kindred, 232 Ariz. 611, 613, ¶ 2, 307 P.3d 1038, 1040 (App. 2013).
[…] Id. at ¶ 10. Under the elements test, a lesser-included offense is one that is composed of some, but not all, of the elements of the greater offense such that it is impossible to have committed the charged crime without having committed the lesser one. Id. Under the charging documents test, an offense is a lesser-included offense, even though it would not always form part of the greater offense, when the lesser-included offense is described by the charging document. Id. Here, we need only address the elements test, which is dispositive.
¶20 Bustos was charged with burglary under A.R.S. § 13-1508(A), which provides that "[a] person commits burglary in the first degree if such person or an accomplice violates the provisions of either § 13-1506 or 13-1507 [the burglary in the second degree statute] and knowingly possesses explosives, a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument in the course of committing any theft or any felony." Section 13-1507(A) provides that "[a] person commits burglary in the second degree by entering or remaining unlawfully in or on a residential structure with the intent to commit any theft or any felony therein."