Docket No. 49921-2022
[…] In that circumstance, section 19-2603 provides credit for any time served as a condition of probation prior to imposition of judgment: "The defendant shall receive credit for .. any time served as a condition of probation under the withheld judgment or suspended sentence."
[9, 10] In this case, neither section 18-309 nor section 19-2603 applies to the calculation of Bujak’s time served. Section 18-309(2), by its plain language, applies "when judgment has been withheld and is later entered or sentence has been suspended and is later imposed[.]" (Emphasis added.)