State v. B.S.S. (In re B.S.S.)
[…] It found that B.S.S. did not file a motion to stay the sex-offender-registration requirement, but in deciding the motion to adjourn, the court nevertheless discussed the law pertinent to what factors a circuit court looks at when evaluating a motion to stay sex offender registration. After listing all the factors, the circuit court noted B.S.S.'s request for a psychosexual evaluation would address only one of the factors a court is required to consider-namely, B.S.S.'s "likeliness to reoffend." See Wis. Stat. § 938.34(15m)(c)5 ("The probability that the juvenile will commit other violations in the future.").