State v. Broyles
[…] "(2) Not less than .08 percent by weight of alcohol in a person's blood constitutes being under the influence of intoxicating liquor.

"(3) Percent by weight of alcohol in the blood shall be based upon grams of alcohol per one hundred cubic centimeters of blood."

ORS 813.320 provides, in part:
"The provisions of the implied consent law, except ORS 813.300, shall not be construed by any court to limit the introduction of otherwise competent, relevant evidence in any civil action, suit or proceedings, or in any criminal action other than a violation of ORS 813.010 * * *."

ORS 813.300 is the exclusive provision for admission of chemical tests in DUII cases. See State v. Stover, 271 Or. 132, 147 nn 10 and 11, 531 P.2d 258 (1975); see also State v. Knepper, 62 Or. App. 623, 661 P.2d 560 (1983).