We recite the relevant evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict. See State v. McDonald, 321 S.W.3d 313, 315 (Mo.App. S.D.2010).
[…] Standard of Review
We apply the same standard of review as set forth above.
Analysis
Section 565.253.1(1)
provides that a person commits the crime of second-degree invasion of privacy if such person “knowingly views, photographs or films another person, without that person's knowledge and consent, while the person being viewed, photographed or filmed is in a state of full or partial nudity and is in a place where one would have a reasonable expectation of privacy[.]” Pursuant to section 565.250(1), “[f]ull or partial nudity” is defined as “the showing of all or any part of the human genitals or pubic area or buttock, or any part of the nipple of the breast of any female person, with less than a fully opaque covering.” Under section 565.250(3), a “[p]lace where a person would have a reasonable expectation of privacy” is defined as “any place where a reasonable person would believe that a person could disrobe in privacy, without being concerned that the person's undressing was being viewed, photographed or filmed by another[.]”