State v. Boro
[…] Blockburger v. United States, 284 U.S. 299, 304 (1932). "[G]reater and lesser-included offenses are considered the 'same offense'" for double-jeopardy purposes. State v. Garcia, 235 Ariz. 627, ¶ 5 (App. 2014).

¶6 Boro committed the offense of promoting prison contraband by bringing marijuana into the prison inside his rectum in violation of § 13-2505(A)(1), which provides: "[a] person, not otherwise authorized by law, commits promoting prison contraband . . . [b]y knowingly taking contraband into a correctional facility or the grounds of such facility."