C.A. Case No. 99CA0118, T.C. Case No. 99-CR-0631.
[…] Hence, no prejudice resulting from counsel's alleged deficient performance has been demonstrated.
With respect to count one of the indictment charging Defendant with complicity to commit aggravated murder, which count embraced and alleged all of the elements of complicity, this court has determined, under the fourth assignment of error, that such allegations were sufficient to overcome the prohibition of Section 10, Article I, of the Ohio Constitution, which provides that "no person shall be held to answer for a capital, or otherwise infamous, crime, unless on presentment or indictment of a grand jury." In other words, the name and identity of the crime were unmistakable. See, State v. O'Brien, supra.