State v. Bonds
[…] "Sexual contact" is defined in sec. 940.225(5)(b), Stats., as "any intentional touching by the complainant or defendant, either directly or through clothing by the use of any body part or object, of the complainant's or defendant's intimate parts if that intentional touching is either for the purpose of sexually degrading or for the purpose of sexually humiliating the complainant or sexually arousing or gratifying the defendant or if the touching contains the elements of actual or attempted battery under s. 940.19(1). (Emphasis added.)
"Intimate parts" is defined in sec. 939.22(19), Stats., and includes any of the following: "breast, buttock, anus, groin, scrotum, penis, vagina or pubic mound of a human being."

The defendant admitted using force and conceded that he had intended to hurt his victim. Section 940.225(2)(a), Stats., does not state that the force used or threatened may not be the force employed in the actual nonconsensual contact.