112,427.
[…] Our Supreme Court recently found that “all departure sentences are subject to appeal under K.S.A. 21–4721(a) [now K.S.A.2014 Supp. 21–6820(a) ] unless appellate jurisdiction is divested by a more specific provision.” State v. Looney, 299 Kan. 903, 909, 327 P.3d 425 (2014). Boatwright did not receive a presumptive sentence because the sentencing guidelines called for a nonprison sanction. Therefore, despite the State's assertion to the contrary, K.S.A.2014 Supp. 21–6820(c)(1) is not applicable. See K.S.A.2013 Supp. 21–6804(a). As Boatwright concedes in his motion for summary disposition, K.S.A.2014 Supp. 21–6820(c)(2) qualifies as a more specific provision that divests this court of jurisdiction because the statute specifically provides that an appellate court shall not review “any sentence resulting from an agreement between the state and the defendant which the sentencing court approves on the record.” “ ‘[W]here [K.S.A.2014 Supp. 21–6820(c)(2) ] applies, an appellate court's jurisdiction to consider a challenge to a sentence is limited to those grounds authorized by the statute or a claim that the sentence is otherwise illegal.’ [Citation omitted.]” State v.