State v. Blye
[…] Reichert, 158 Wn.App. 374, 386, 242 P.3d 44 (2010), rev. denied, 171 Wn.2d 1006, 249 P.3d 1831 (2011) (holding that individuals on parole have a reduced expectation of privacy because of the State's continuing interest in supervising them). Furthermore, the Washington Legislature has specifically provided CCOs with the authority to seize, search, and arrest parolees without a warrant if an offender violates a condition of his or her sentence.

RCW 9.94A.631(1) provides:

If an offender violates any condition or requirement of a sentence, a community corrections officer may arrest or cause the arrest of the offender without a warrant, pending a determination by the court or by the department. If there is reasonable cause to believe that an offender has violated a condition or requirement of the sentence, a community corrections officer may require an offender to submit to a search and seizure of the offender's person, residence, automobile, or other personal property.
RCW 9.94A.716(4) states that "[a] violation of a condition of community custody shall be deemed a violation of the sentence for purposes of RCW 9.94A.631."