State v. Blye
[…] RCW 9.94A.631(1) provides:

If an offender violates any condition or requirement of a sentence, a community corrections officer may arrest or cause the arrest of the offender without a warrant, pending a determination by the court or by the department. If there is reasonable cause to believe that an offender has violated a condition or requirement of the sentence, a community corrections officer may require an offender to submit to a search and seizure of the offender's person, residence, automobile, or other personal property.
RCW 9.94A.716(4) states that "[a] violation of a condition of community custody shall be deemed a violation of the sentence for purposes of RCW 9.94A.631."