07-22-2022
[…] State, 846 A.2d 238, 2004 WL 716773, at *2 (Del. 2004) (Table) (finding that defendant's Rule 35(b) motion for modification "was repetitive, which also precluded its consideration by the Superior Court.").
See D.I. 46; 83.
See D.I. 47; 87.
Culp, 152 A.3d at 145 (reversing the Superior Court's decision to grant defendant's Motion for Modification where the motion was repetitive and untimely).
6. Moreover, under 11 Del. C. § 4217(b), "[t]he court may modify the sentence solely on the basis of an application filed by the Department of Correction for good cause shown . . . ." It is not for this Court to direct the Department of Correction to file under § 4217.
IT IS SO ORDERED, the Motion for Review of Sentence and accompanying letter are SUMMARILY DISMISSED.