Here, the judgment expressly provides that defendant may not be considered by the executing or releasing authority for such reduction in sentence or early release program, tracking the language of ORS 137.750. See State v. Berger , 284 Or. App. 156, 161, 392 P.3d 792 (2017) ("[R]eduction in the term of incarceration under ORS 421.121 for ‘earned time’ is a sentence modification program that the sentencing court may make a defendant ineligible for pursuant to ORS 137.750."). It states:
"(b) Participation in the adult basic skills development program described in ORS 421.084."In State v. Berger , 284 Or.