No. 60128-8-I.
[…] State v. D.H., 102 Wn. App. 620, 629, 9 P.3d 253 (2000). We review juvenile dispositions for abuse of discretion. State v. Roberson, 118 Wn. App. 151, 162, 74 P.3d 1208 (2003).
The standard range for fourth degree assault committed by a juvenile is "local sanctions," which may consist of one or more of the following: 0 to 30 days of confinement; 0 to 12 months community supervision; 0 to 150 hours of community restitution, and a $0 to $500 fine. RCW 13.40.020(16), .0357.
Community supervision is "an individualized program comprised of one or more of the following: (a) Community-based sanctions; (b) Community-based rehabilitation; (c) Monitoring and reporting requirements; (d) Posting of a probation bond." RCW 13.40.020(4).
"Community-based rehabilitation" is defined as: