State v. Barnhart
[…] Accordingly, we remand for resentencing to include the mandatory minimum term.

Makar, Osterhaus, and Nordby, JJ., concur.


Summaries of

State v. Barnhart

FIRST DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL STATE OF FLORIDA
Dec 21, 2020
310 So. 3d 132 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2020)
Case details for

State v. Barnhart

Case Details

Full title:STATE OF FLORIDA, Appellant, v. VALDASE L. BARNHART, Appellee. VALDASE L…

Court:FIRST DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL STATE OF FLORIDA

Date published: Dec 21, 2020

Citations

310 So. 3d 132 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2020)

Citing Cases

Roodbergen v. State

See § 817.568(2)(b) ("Notwithstanding any other provision of law , the court shall sentence any person…