State v. Barnes
[…] Sanchez, 19 Ariz.App. at 254 (citation omitted). We will affirm the superior court's ruling "unless [it] is arbitrary or unsupported by any theory of evidence," bearing in mind that the superior court is in the best position to determine the credibility of witnesses. State v. Thomas, 196 Ariz. 312, 313, ¶ 3 (App. 1999) (citation omitted).

¶17 Barnes' probation conditions required him to "obey all criminal laws." The revocation petition alleged that Barnes had breached this condition by violating § 13-1403(A)(1). Under § 13-1403(A)(1), "[a] person commits public sexual indecency by intentionally or knowingly engaging in . . . [a]n act of sexual contact."

¶18 Spivey testified that the pool supervisor's 9-1-1 call was to report that Barnes was "making inappropriate sexual-type gestures while in the swimming pool, [and] following around the swimmers."