45678-8-II
[…] State v. Homan, 181 Wn.2d 102, 105, 330 P.3d 182 (2014). In evaluating a sufficiency of the evidence claim, we assume the truth of the State's evidence and all reasonable inferences drawn from that evidence. Id. at 106. We defer to the trier of fact's resolution of conflicting testimony and evaluation of the persuasiveness of the evidence. Id.
Several statutes authorize no-contact orders; the no-contact order against Barker was issued under chapter 10.99 RCW . RCW 10.99.050(2)(a) provides that a "[w]illful violation of a court order ... is punishable under RCW 26.50.110." Under RCW 9A.08.010(d)(4), "[a] requirement that an offense be committed wilfully [sic] is satisfied if a person acts knowingly with respect to the material elements of the offense." Therefore, to convict Barker of violating a domestic violence protection order under RCW 26.50.110(1)(a)(i), the State had to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that she knew of the order and knowingly violated its provision prohibiting contact with a protected party. State v.