No. A-1-CA-37132
[…] See NMSA 1978, § 31-20-5(A) (2003) (permitting the corrections department to furnish the supervision, guidance or direction of a defendant's service of probation for deferred or suspended sentences); see also NMSA 1978, § 31-20-6(C) (2007) (assigning to the sentencing court the duty of attaching reasonable conditions to its order deferring or suspending a sentence and permitting the district court to place the defendant "on probation under the supervision, guidance or direction of the adult probation and parole division"). Further, a district court may enforce conditions specified by probation authorities if its order requires defendants to comply with standard conditions of probation authorities. See State v.