No. 36375-5-II.
[…] The record supports this aggravating factor of particular vulnerability.
A.R.W. next challenges the aggravating factor regarding recent criminal history, contending that the forgery did not constitute "history" because it occurred after the bomb threat. MAR at 17. But the burglary and theft occurred just 10 months before the bomb threat, and A.R.W. was on probation for those crimes when she made the threat. The record supports this valid aggravating factor. See RCW 13.40.150(3)(i)(iv).
RCW 13.40.150(3)(i)(iv) provides, "The respondent has a recent criminal history or has failed to comply with conditions of a recent dispositional order or diversion agreement."
Finally, A.R.W. contends that even though a need for treatment can be an appropriate basis for an MI disposition, the trial court's reference to counseling in the sixth factor is too vague to support the MI disposition.