State v. Arvayo
[…] And Arvayo was a frequent visitor to the residence and kept property there. ¶7 Even if we assume without deciding that the evidence, taken as a whole, does not establish Arvayo's constructive possession of the marijuana, the jury was given an accomplice instruction, and the evidence readily supports his guilt as an accomplice to possession of marijuana for sale. At a minimum, the jury could conclude he had assisted in moving the marijuana into the home or within the home. See A.R.S. § 13-303(A)(3) (accomplice "criminally accountable for the conduct of another"); § 13-301(2) (person is accomplice if person, "with the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of an offense," "[a]ids, counsels, agrees to aid or attempts to aid another person in planning or committing an offense"). ¶8 And, for the same reasons, we find sufficient evidence supported Arvayo's conspiracy conviction—the jury could infer from Arvayo's conduct the existence of an agreement between Arvayo and at least one of his cousins to possess marijuana for sale.