State v. Arvayo
[…] See A.R.S. § 13-303(A)(3) (accomplice "criminally accountable for the conduct of another"); § 13-301(2) (person is accomplice if person, "with the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of an offense," "[a]ids, counsels, agrees to aid or attempts to aid another person in planning or committing an offense"). ¶8 And, for the same reasons, we find sufficient evidence supported Arvayo's conspiracy conviction—the jury could infer from Arvayo's conduct the existence of an agreement between Arvayo and at least one of his cousins to possess marijuana for sale. See A.R.S. § 13-1003(A) (person guilty of conspiracy if, "with the intent to promote or aid the commission of an offense, such person agrees with one or more persons that at least one of them or another person will engage in conduct constituting the offense and one of the parties commits an overt act in furtherance of the offense"). ¶9 For the foregoing reasons, Arvayo's convictions and sentences are affirmed.

Arvayo also claims the trial court erred in denying his motion for a judgment of acquittal pursuant to Rule 20, Ariz. R. Crim.