In Arrington, this Court affirmed an SBM order, for which the defendant stipulated to his prior North Carolina convictions.
[…] Specifically, the SBM trial court had before it the judgments and sentencing forms from defendant's 2009 convictions. At the 2009 sentencing hearing, the trial court found that defendant's 2009 convictions were reportable offenses. As part of the suspended sentence it imposed on defendant, the trial court also imposed special conditions only applicable to reportable offenses under N.C. Gen.Stat. § 15A–1343(b2) (2009) and ordered that DOC evaluate defendant for SBM. In doing so, it specifically found that “defendant has been convicted of an offense which is a reportable conviction as defined in G.S. 14–208.6(4) [.]” Additionally, on its judgment form for sex offender suspended sentences, AOC form CR–615, the trial court specifically found that defendant had been convicted of “an offense against a minor under G.S. 14–208.6(1i), or an attempt, solicitation, or conspiracy to commit such offense, and