ID 1705015040
[…] 11 Del.C. § 4205(b)(3).
(6) Pursuant to 11 Del.C. § 1442(b), CCDW is a Class D Felony when the weapon involved is a firearm. Pursuant to 11 Del.C. § 4205(b)(4), the maximum term of incarceration which the Court may impose for a Class D Felony is 8 years.In accordance with 11 Del.C. § 4214(c), the Court imposed 8 years at Level V.
11 Del.C. § 1442(b) ("Carrying a concealed deadly weapon is a Class G Felony, unless the weapon is a firearm, in which case it is a Class D Felony.").
11 Del.C. § 4205(b)(4).