STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY v. BISH
[…] After the moving party has filed a properly supported motion, the burden shifts to the non-moving party to set forth specific facts showing that there is a genuine issue for trial. Fed.R.Civ.P. 56(e). The non-moving party must make a showing sufficient to establish the existence of each element essential to her case on which she will bear the burden of proof at trial. Celotex, 477 U.S. at 322-23.

IV. Analysis

A. The Pennsylvania Supreme Court's Decision in Craley Dictates that the Bishes' Waiver of Inter-Policy Stacking Bars Recovery as a Matter of Law.

Section 1738 of the Pennsylvania Motor Vehicle Financial Responsibility Law states:

(a) Limit for each vehicle. — When more than one vehicle is insured under one or more policies providing uninsured or underinsured motorist coverage, the stated limit for uninsured or underinsured coverage shall apply separately to each vehicle so insured. The limits of coverages available under this subchapter for an insured shall be the sum of the limits for each motor vehicle as to which the injured person is an insured.
(b) Waiver. — Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (a), a named insured may waive coverage providing stacking of uninsured or underinsured coverages in which case the limits of coverage available under the policy for an insured shall be the stated limits for the motor vehicle as to which the injured person is an insured.
75 Pa. Cons.