State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co. v. Newton
[…] There is no indication that the term “Your Car” refers to vehicles listed on the Declarations Pages of other, separate policies. Because the vehicle that defendant was using at the time of the accident is not listed on the Declarations Pages of defendant's two other policies, those policies do not provide coverage for the accident.

Defendant next asserts that, to the extent the policies do not permit simultaneous coverage, the policies are inconsistent with Oregon's model insurance policy, O.R.S. 742.502 and O.R.S. 742.504, and the Oregon Supreme Court's decision in Batten v. State Farm Mut.Auto. Ins. Co., 368 Or. 538 (2021). Resp. 2-3, ECF 67. O.R.S. 742.504 requires insurers to provide policies that are “no less favorable in any respect to the insured or the beneficiary than” the codified model policy. Id. (citing O.R.S. 742.502).