No. 74-203
[…] That court denied the writ, finding that the commission had not abused its discretion in determining that the contact dermatitis contracted by Mrs. Sneperger was an occupational disease within the meaning of R.C. 4123.68(BB).
The cause is before this court upon an appeal as a matter of right.
Messrs. Baughman, Hayes, Savidge Willacy and Mr. Thomas P. Hayes, for appellant.
Mr. William J. Brown, attorney general, Mr. Michael J. Hickey and Mr. Robert L. Holder, for appellee Industrial Commission.
Messrs. Rollins Mosesson and Mr. N.D. Rollins, for appellee Esther Sneperger.
R.C. 4123.68, in pertinent part, provides:
"Every employee who is disabled because of the contraction of an occupational disease as defined in this section, or the dependent of an employee whose death is caused by an occupational disease as defined in this section, is entitled to * * * compensation * * *.