No. 20AP-151
[…] (Emphasis added.); see also R.C. 718.031(E)(2); R.C. 4303.33(C)(1): "[e]very A-2, A-2f, A-4, B-2, B-2a, B-3, B-4, B-5, and S permit holder in this state, on or before the eighteenth day of each month, shall make and file a report with the tax commissioner upon a form prescribed by the tax commissioner which report shall show, on the report of each A-2, A-2f, A-4, B-2a, and S permit holder the amount of wine, cider, and mixed beverages produced and sold, or sold in this state by each such A-2, A-2f, A-4, B-2a, and S permit holder for the next preceding calendar month." (Emphasis added.); R.C. 3901.31(A): "[e]very person who is directly or indirectly the beneficial owner of more than ten per cent of any class of any equity security of a domestic stock insurance company which is not a wholly owned subsidiary of an insurance holding company system or who is a director or officer of such company, shall file with the superintendent of insurance * * * indicating the person's ownership at the close of the calendar month and such changes in the person's ownership as have occurred during such calendar month." (Emphasis added.);and R.C. 4123.26(C): "[b]eginning August 1, 2015, each employer that is recognized by the administrator as a professional employer organization shall submit a monthly payroll report containing the number of employees employed during the preceding calendar month."