State ex rel. Ohio Dep't of Transp. v. Drago
[…] Black objected to the magistrate's conclusion that she had an adequate remedy at law and argued that mandamus was the appropriate remedy pursuant to the Supreme Court precedent in State ex rel. Saunders v. Metal Container Corp., 52 Ohio St.3d 85, 556 N.E.2d 168 (1990).

{¶ 51} In Saunders, the DHO issued an order allowing a condition described as "back." At the time, R.C. 4121.36(B) required the order allowing a condition to contain a "description of the part of the body and nature of the disability recognized in the claim." The commission subsequently attempted to correct the error by amending the part of the body affected from "back" to "lumbosacral" and "lumbar spine."