State ex rel. Jennings v. City of Seaford
[…] Furthermore, no statistical analysis shall be released which identifies the reporting institution or abortion facility.

Id. § 3133. This provision applies following an Induced Termination of Pregnancy. It is the only provision that applies following an Induced Termination of Pregnancy.

As noted, the definition of Spontaneous Fetal Death excludes an Induced Termination of Pregnancy. Section 3124 emphasizes the distinction by providing that "[i]nduced terminations of pregnancy shall not be reported as spontaneous fetal deaths." Id. § 3124. The statute thus makes clear at multiple points that Aborted Remains cannot result in a Report of Fetal Death.