No. 97351
[…] ¶ 2 Hernandez's appeal from the OAH order was authorized, if at all, by the provisions of 56 O.S. 2001 § 240.3[ 56-240.3](A)(1), which states: " Final orders of the OAH may be appealed to the district court pursuant to this section and Sections 318[ 75-318] through 323[ 75-323] of Title 75 of the Oklahoma Statutes by any party directly affected and showing aggrievement by the order." (Emphasis added). A similar limitation is found in 75 O.S. 2001 § 318[ 75-318](A)(1), which allows appeals from "a final agency order in an individual proceeding."
¶ 3 We have a duty to inquire into the jurisdiction of the district court in this case. Muskogee Fair Haven Manor Phase I, Inc. v.