Court of Appeals No. 14CA0230
[…] (b) Is any successor in interest to an actual consumer who purchased the defendant's goods, services, or property; or
(c) In the course of the person's business or occupation, is injured as a result of such deceptive trade practice.
¶ 13 Vaden, distancing itself somewhat from the district court's reasoning, concedes that subsection 6–1–113(4) could also apply to actions pursuant to section 6–1–110, C.R.S. 2014 (authorizing the Attorney General to "apply for and obtain, in an action in the appropriate district court ... a temporary restraining order or injunction, or both") (emphasis added), or under section 6–1–114, C.R.S. 2014 (authorizing criminal prosecution for certain violations of the CCPA), but argues that only those additional actions qualify under subsection 6–1–113(4).