State, ex Rel. Chapute v. Weaver
[…] "* * * For the purpose of enforcing the provisions of this act, any court of record now having criminal jurisdiction shall have county-wide jurisdiction within the county in which it is located to hear and finally determine cases arising under the provisions of this act."

However, that section of the Code was revised as of October 1, 1953, by the enactment of Section 4507.15, Revised Code, which now provides:

"* * *

"For the purpose of enforcing Sections 4507.01 to 4507.39, inclusive, of the Revised Code, any court of record having criminal jurisdiction shall have county-wide jurisdiction within the county in which it is located to hear and finally determine cases arising under such sections. * * *"

It will be noted that Section 4511.19 is not included in the statutes enumerated above which give county-wide jurisdiction in certain criminal cases to courts of record.