State ex rel. AmerisourceBergen Drug Corp. v. Moats
[…] Because the Panel decided the question based on its determination that the public nuisance claims are equitable, it did not reach Plaintiffs’ claim accrual argument and Defendants’ responsive, statute of limitations argument. The Panel then entered an order on August 4, 2020, incorporating its July 29, 2020, order, and granting the State's motion to strike notices of nonparty fault as to its public nuisance and WVCCPA claims.

See W. Va. Code § 55-7-13c(a) (stating that "[i]n any action for compensatory damages, the liability of each defendant for compensatory damages shall be several only and may not be joint").

These petitions followed.