State, Dep't of Soc. Ser., ex rel. S.McC. v. J.A.McC., 03-108 (La. App. 5 Cir. 5/28/03); 848 So.2d 121, 125. "A party shall not be deemed voluntarily unemployed or underemployed if he or she is absolutely unemployable or incapable of being employed, or if the unemployment or underemployment results through no fault or neglect of the party." La. R.S. 9:315 (C)(5)(b). La. R.S. 9:315.11 provides in pertinent part:
La. R.S. 9:315(C)(5) defines "income" as "actual gross income of a party, if the party is employed to full capacity" or "potential income of a party, if the party is voluntarily unemployed or underemployed" for the purposes of calculating a party's child support obligation. State, Dep't of Soc. Ser., ex rel. S.McC. v. J.A.McC. , 03-108 (La.