No. 58264.
[…] NRS 233B.135(3) ; Law Offices of Barry Levinson v. Milko, 124 Nev. 355, 362, 184 P.3d 378, 383–84 (2008) (explaining that this court's standard of review mirrors that of the district court). Nevertheless, an administrative decision may be set aside if it is “affected by error of law [or] clear error in view of the reliable, probative, and substantial evidence of record,” Dredge, 105 Nev. at 43, 769 P.2d at 58–59, or if the decision is arbitrary or capricious or constitutes an abuse of discretion. NRS 233B.135(3)(f). Substantial evidence is “that which ‘a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.’ “ State, Emp. Security v. Hilton Hotels, 102 Nev. 606, 608, 729 P.2d 497, 498 (1986) (quoting Richardson v. Perales, 402 U.S. 389, 401 (1971) ).