State Dept., Natural Res. v. Browning
[…] Drake and Mr. Browning to refrain from conducting forest practices without obtaining the necessary forest practices permits.

Lastly, Mr. Browning contends the APA violates his right to privacy under the Washington Constitution and the United States Constitution. He maintains that Mr. LeClaire entered onto his property on two occasions to hand deliver the stop work orders, despite posted no-trespass signs.

RCW 76.09.150(2) provides that a representative of DNR "shall have the right to enter upon forest land at any reasonable time to enforce the provisions of [the FPA] and the forest practices rules."

Mr. Browning did not present his right to privacy issue at trial. In his memorandum on reconsideration, he only mentions the words "Fourth Amendment property rights" with no argument or citation to authority.