No. 2009AP3118.
[…] [J.T.]: I don't know that.
¶ 11 LIRC's interpretation of an office as constituting a separate place in the home devoted primarily to a business purpose is reasonable and consistent with Gilbert. See Gilbert, 315 Wis. 2d 726, ¶ 41. Start Renting failed to satisfy this condition.
¶ 12 The fourth condition concerns the worker's pay arrangement with the employer and the degree of control the worker has over the means and methods of providing services. WIS. STAT. § 108.02(12)(bm)4. LIRC noted the record established the drivers controlled the means and method of performing services for Start Renting. This condition also requires that the individual "operates under contracts to perform specific services for specific amounts of money. . . ." Id.