Stansel v. State
[…] Instead, we consider only the evidence most favorable to the judgment together with all reasonable inferences drawn therefrom. Id. "We will affirm the judgment if it is supported by substantial evidence of probative value even if there is some conflict in that evidence." Id. Indeed, we will ultimately "affirm the conviction unless no reasonable factfinder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt." Love v. State, 73 N.E.3d 693, 696 (Ind. 2017).

[¶11] Here, Stansel was convicted of invasion of privacy. This offense is defined in Indiana Code section 35-46-1-15.1(a)(1), which provides as follows: "A person who knowingly or intentionally violates . . . a protective order to prevent domestic or family violence . . . commits invasion of privacy, a Class A misdemeanor."

[¶12] Stansel concedes that the protective order was in effect. However, Stansel challenges the State's evidence as to "whether he contacted [the victim] in violation of the protective order" because the State's sole evidence was the victim's testimony.