HHDCV155040022S
[…] (Citations omitted; emphasis added; internal quotation marks omitted.) Jacobs v. Fazzano, 59 Conn.App. 716, 724, 757 A.2d 1215 (2000).
General Statutes § 51-183h provides that " [n]o judge may preside at the hearing of any motion attacking the validity or sufficiency of any bench warrant or arrest which he has signed."
In the present case, the petitioner raised this claim on appeal, however, the Appellate Court refused to review the claim because it was not properly preserved. This court also declines to address this claim because it was not diligently pursued by the petitioner.