12-19-2022
[…] (b)(10).)
"(B) This paragraph does not apply if the only times the court permanently severed parental rights over any siblings or half siblings of the child were when the parent was a minor parent, a nonminor dependent parent, or adjudged a ward of the juvenile court pursuant to Section 601 or 602. For purposes of this subparagraph, 'minor parent' and 'nonminor dependent parent' have the same meaning as in Section 16002.5." (§ 361.5, subd. (b)(11).)
Section 16002.5, subdivision (h) states: "For the purpose of this section, 'minor parent' refers to a dependent child who is also a parent."