Stagner v. Kijakazi
[…] That finding is supported by substantial record evidence for the reasons explained above. Finally, Stagner argues that Taskila's holding “should be reevaluated in a post-COVID world.” (Id.) But Stagner has not explained what impact he believes the COVID-19 pandemic has had on the availability of the jobs the ALJ found that Stagner could perform.

C. Stagner's Constitutional Argument

Finally, Stagner argues that the ALJ's decision is constitutionally defective because 42 U.S.C. § 902(a)(3)-which provides that “[a]n individual serving in the office of Commissioner [of Social Security] may be removed from office only pursuant to a finding by the President of neglect of duty or malfeasance in office”-is unconstitutional under the Supreme Court's recent decision in Seila Law LLC v. Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, 140 S.Ct. 2183 (2020). (Doc.