Moreover, where a party successfully pursues inconsistent remedies, he or she “is only required to make an election prior to judgment if inconsistent verdicts are rendered.” (Citations omitted.) St. Paul Fire & Marine Ins. Co. v. Clark, 255 Ga.App. 14, 17(1), 566 S.E.2d 2 (2002) (citations omitted). See also OCGA § 9–2–4 (“A plaintiff may pursue any number of consistent or inconsistent remedies against the same person or different persons until he shall obtain a satisfaction from some of them.”); Marvin Nix Dev. Co., 302 Ga.App. at 568, 692 S.E.2d 23. It follows that the fact that GCB lost its claim on the Arlington Note and Tucker guaranties as a result of failing to provide the notice required by the UCC does not constitute an election of remedies.
[Cit.]" St Paul Fire c. Ins.