4:05CV3260.
[…] IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that an interconnection agreement containing the terms and conditions consistent with the findings set forth herein shall be filed with the Commission not later than October 13, 2005.In re Sprint Communications Co., L.P., Application No. C-3429, Findings and Conclusions, 2005 WL 3824447, **1-5 (Neb.P.S.C. Sep. 13, 2004).
As ordered, a signed interconnection agreement between Sprint and SENTCO was filed with the NPSC on October 11, 2005. Acting pursuant to the authority granted to State commissions by section 252(c) of the Act, the NPSC approved the interconnection agreement on November 22, 2005.
"Any interconnection agreement adopted by negotiation or arbitration shall be submitted for approval to the State commission." 47 U.S.C.A. § 252(c)(1) (West 2001).
B. Sprint's Appeal
"In any case in which the State commission makes a determination under [section 252], any party aggrieved by such determination may bring an action in an appropriate Federal district court to determine whether the agreement . . . meets the requirements of section[s] 251 . . . and [252]." 47 U.S.C.A. § 252(e)(6) (West 2001). State courts do not have jurisdiction to review decisions of State commissions "approving or rejecting an agreement" under section 252. Southwestern Bell Telephone Co. v.