DENISE SPRACKLIN, N/K/A DENISE WILSON, Appellant v. JAMES SPRACKLIN, Respondent.
[…] Because the district court failed to apply the statute of limitations, it necessarily failed to determine the date on which the statute of limitations began to run on the enforcement of those provisions. Pursuant to NRS 11.200(1). "[t]he time in NRS 11.190 shall be deemed to date from the last transaction or the last item charged or last credit given." But where the parties did not litigate the issue of the accrual date in the district court or any possible tolling of the accrual date, we are unable to make this factual determination in the first instance. See Ryan's Express, 128 Nev. at 299. 279 P.3d at 172.