Civil Action 21-cv-00681-PAB-KAS
[…] IV. CONCLUSION
Therefore, it is
ORDERED that Motion to Dismiss on Behalf of Defendant GEO Secure Services, LLC [Docket No. 90] is GRANTED. It is further
ORDERED that Car Toys, Inc.'s Motion to Dismiss Plaintiffs' Second Amended Complaint [Docket No. 89] is DENIED as moot. It is further
ORDERED that plaintiffs' first cause of action is DISMISSED without prejudice. It is further
Under Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-111(1), if claims are properly commenced within the statute of limitations and involuntarily dismissed because of lack of jurisdiction, the plaintiff “may commence a new action upon the same cause of action within ninety days after the termination of the original action or within the period otherwise allowed by this article, whichever is later.” See also Artis v.