Sphere, LLC v. Pawnee Leasing Corp.
[…] See, e.g., NRS § 21.075. This reading is consistent with other provisions of the Nevada Revised Statutes. See, e.g., NRS § 21.020 (governing issuance of writs of execution “out of the real property belonging to the debtor on the day when the abstract or certified copy of the judgment or decree was recorded”); NRS § 68.040 (governing liens created by judgments rendered in Nevada justice court and stating that when an abstract is recorded the judgment “becomes a lien upon all the real property of the judgment debtor” without requiring an additional affidavit).