Spes v. Lundy (In re Lundy)
[…] Cook, 112 Nev. 179, 181-82, 912 P.2d 264, 265 (1996) (explaining that the district court has broad discretion in deciding an NRCP 60(b) motion and that the court's decision will not be set aside absent an abuse of that discretion), giving the district court jurisdiction over the probate estate. Cf. NRS 136.010(1) (providing that a will may be proved "in the county where the decedent was a resident at the time of death"). In particular, there was evidence from which the district court could have reasonably found that the decedent had been living in Nevada for eight months before his death, with the intent to remain indefinitely.