No. 1318 C.D. 2015
[…] This provision provides that the term "employment" shall not include "service performed by an individual for an employer as an insurance agent . . . if all such service performed by such individual for such employer is performed for remuneration solely by way of commission." 43 P.S. §753(l)(4)(17).
"If a claimant limits the number of hours per week the claimant will work, that number of hours constitutes the claimant's full-time work." 34 Pa. Code §65.73(a)(5).
Section 401 of the Law provides that "[c]ompensation shall be payable to any employe who is or becomes unemployed." 43 P.S. §801.