No. 24996.
[…] "All other circumstances of the making of such writing or record, including lack of personal knowledge by the entrant or maker, may be shown to affect its weight, but such circumstances shall not affect its admissibility.
"The term `business' as used in this section, includes business, profession, occupation, and calling of every kind."
28 U.S.C. § 1733(a) provides:
"Books or records of account or minutes of proceedings or any department or agency of the United States shall be admissible to prove the act, transaction or occurrence as a memorandum of which the same were made or kept."
Second error — appellant Bennett Auerbach charges that there was no evidence to hold him liable as guarantor on appellant Southern Glass Builders Supply Company's mortgage note.