Case No. 2:05-cv-442.
[…] . . .
(B) The notice of commencement required under division (A) of this section shall contain, in affidavit form, all of the following information:
. . .
(3) The name, address, and capacity of the owner, part owner, or lessee of the real property contracting for the improvement;
(4) The name and address of the fee owner of the real property, if the person contracting for the improvement is a . . . lessee[.]
The terms "owner," "part owner," and "lessee" are defined in R.C. § 1311.01(A) as "all the interests either legal or equitable, which such person may have in the real estate upon which the improvements are made[.]"
Defendant presents evidence in the form of the NOC for Building No. 7 prepared by American Honda/Honda R D (Def. Mem. Law Supp. Mot. Summ.