85904-8-I
[…] Sound Transit's allocation of the cost associated with the move was a reasonable interpretation of the regulations, and thus not arbitrary and capricious. Neither Sound Ford's brief nor its explanation at argument identifies any other specific costs that could be considered so comparable to this one that Sound Transit's covering them but not this one shows arbitrary action.
VI
Sound Ford argues this court should award it reasonable attorney fees under the equal access to justice act, RCW 4.84.350 (EAJA). Under the EAJA, "a court shall award a qualified party that prevails in a judicial review of an agency action fees and other expenses, including reasonable attorney fees, unless the court finds that the agency action was substantially justified or that circumstances make an award unjust." RCW 4.84.350(1). Because Sound Ford is not the prevailing party, we deny its request for attorney fees.
Affirmed.