No. 75353
[…] See Williams v. Nev., Dep't of Corr., 133 Nev., Adv. Op. 75, 402 P.3d 1260, 1262 (2017) (stating that claim that credits are not being applied to an inmate's eligibility for parole is a challenge to the computation of time served). The district court did not address the merits of that claim because it was not properly raised. We agree. Soria challenged both the validity of his judgment of conviction or sentence and the computation of time that he had served pursuant to that judgment in a single petition. That is not allowed. NRS 34.738(3) ("A petition must not challenge both the validity of a judgment of conviction or sentence and the computation of time that the petitioner has served pursuant to that judgment.").